Search

All Three Rivers League
All Three Rivers League
Craig Null
Wednesday, March 14, 2018

Lady Jets’ Davis named to All-Three Rivers League Squad

         Altoona-Midway Lady Jets freshman Natalie Davis has been selected to the 2017-18 All-Three Rivers League team.

         Davis, the only member of AMHS named to either squad, earned honorable mention status on the girls’ All-TRL team.

         A total of five Three Rivers League athletes were unanimous selections to the all-conference squads. Katelin O’Brien of St. Paul and Zoe Marshall of Pleasanton were unanimous choices on the girls’ side, while Aaron King of Yates Center, Brandon Gray of Jayhawk-Linn and Hayden Hermreck of Colony-Crest were unanimous picks on the boys’ squad.

         Here is a complete list of All-TRL selections for both squads:           

GIRLS ALL-THREE RIVERS LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM

Katelin O’Brien, Senior, St. Paul (U)

Zoe Marshall, Senior, Pleasanton (U)

Sydney Rice, Senior, St. Paul

Sailor Jackson, Junior, Southeast-Cherokee

Emily Winter, Senior, St. Paul

Hannah Tingler, Senior, Jayhawk-Linn

SECOND TEAM

Ella Sabine, Junior, Pleasanton

Meagan Wright, Senior, Chetopa

Jaylee Catron, Soph., Yates Center

Maddie Collins, Soph., Yates Center

Regan Godderz, Senior, Colony-Crest

Rachel Fox, Freshman, Northeast 

HONORABLE MENTION

Allie Pringle, Junior, Yates Center 

 Rylee Beckmon, Soph., Jayhawk-Linn

Emma Sabine, Freshman, Pleasanton 

 Natalie Davis, Freshman, Altoona-Midway

Raygen Spencer, Junior, Pleasanton

MaKayla Buffington, Junior, Southeast-Cherokee

Rileigh Vail, Junior, Oswego

Railey Robertson, Freshman, Southeast-Cherokee               

Taylor Wiatrak, Soph., St. Paul

Karleigh Schoenberger, Freshman, Uniontown


BOYS ALL-THREE RIVERS LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM

Aaron King, Junior, Yates Center (U)

Brandon Gray, Senior, Jayhawk-Linn (U)

Hayden Hermreck, Junior, Colony-Crest (U)

Brendan Doherty, Senior, St. Paul

Matt Cashero, Soph., Northeast-Arma

Ben George, Senior, Uniontown

SECOND TEAM

Jordan Smith, Senior, Yates Center

Brance Ware, Soph., Jayhawk-Linn

Dylan Wilson, Senior, Southeast-Cherokee

Hayden Wilson, Soph., Southeast-Cherokee

Kaden McKee, Junior, Pleasanton

Justice Pugh, Senior, Marmaton Valley

HONORABLE MENTION

Tanner Craddock, Junior, Southeast-Cherokee

Kobe Forsyth, Senior, Yates Center

Tre McLaughlin, Junior, Northeast-Arma

Caleb Pecha, Senior, St. Paul

Braven Born, Senior, St. Paul

Hayden Seaboldt, Senior, Colony-Crest

Austin Ralle, Junior, Pleasanton